Below is the complete list of all the winners at the recently concluded 2020 Soundcity MVP Awards.

The just-concluded 2020 Soundcity MVP Awards held at the Eko Convention Centre in Lagos State and serves as the 4th edition.

Best New MVP

FireBoy DML (Nigeria)

JoeBoy (Nigeria)

Marioo (Tanzania)

Rema (Nigeria) – Winner

Simmy (South Africa)

Wendy Shay (Ghana)

Best Collaboration

Blow My Mind – Davido [Nigeria]

Daz How Star Do – Skibii [Nigeria]

Gugulethu – Prince Kaybee [South Africa] – Winner

Jama – DJ Mic Smith [Ghana]

Killin Dem – Burna Boy [Nigeria]

Inama – Diamond PlatNumz [Tanzania]

Best Pop

Innos B [Congo]

Nandy [Tanzania]

JoeBoy [Nigeria] – Winner

Otile Brown [Kenya]

Kizz Daniel [Nigeria]

Teni [Nigeria]

Mayorkun [Nigeria]

Rayvanny [Tanzania]

Naira Marley [Nigeria]

Best Hip Hop

BlaqBonez (Nigeria)

Falz (Nigeria)

KHALIGRAPH Jones (Kenya) – Winner

Kwesta (South Africa)

Medikal (Ghana)

Shinski (Kenya)

Sarkodie (Ghana)

Reminisce (Nigeria)

Ricky Rick (South Africa)

Zakwe (South Africa)

Best Duo

Black Motion (South Africa)

Blaq diamond (South Africa)

DopeNation (Ghana) – Winner

Ethic (Kenya)

Show Dem Camp (Nigeria)

Toofan (Togo)

African Producer of Di Year

Cracker (Nigeria)

Prince Kaybee (South Africa)

Jay Synth (Nigeria)

Kel P (Nigeria)

MOG (Ghana)

Ozedikus (Nigeria)

Pheelz (Nigeria)

Rexxie (NG) – Winner

S2Kizzy (Tanzania)

Best Female MVP

Betty G (Ethiopia)

Daphne (Cameroon)

Nandy (Tanzania)

Sho Madjozi (South Africa)

Teni (Nigeria) – Winner

Tiwa Savage (Nigeria)

Yemi Alade (NGigeria)

Best Male MVP

Burna Boy (Nigeria) – Winner

Davido (Nigeria)

Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania)

King Promise (Ghana)

Sjava (South Africa)

Wizkid (Nigeria)

Zlatan (Nigeria)

African DJ of Di Year

DJ Creme De La Creme (Kenya)

DJ Kaywise (Nigeria)

DJ Neptune (Nigeria)

DJ Spinall (Nigeria) – Winner

DJ Vyrusky (Ghana)

DJ Zinhle (South Africa)

Digital Artiste of the Year

Cassper Nyovest [South Africa]

Davido [Nigeria] – Winner

Diamond Platnumz [Tanzania]

Kizz Daniel [Nigeria]

Mr Eazi [Nigeria]

Yemi Alade [Nigeria]

Wizkid [Nigeria]

Listeners’ Choice

Baby – JoeBoy (Nigeria)

Dumebi – Rema (Nigeria)

Fetch your Life – Prince Kaybee (South Africa)

Jealous – Fireboy DML (Nigeria) – Winner

Jama – DJ Mic Smith (Ghana)

Kainama – Harmonize (Tanzania)

Killin Dem – BurnaBoy (Nigeria)

Kpo K3K3 – StoneBwoy (Ghana)

Oil & Gas – Olamide (Nigeria)

Viewers’ Choice

49-99 – Tiwa Savage (Nigeria)

Able God – Chinko Ekun (Nigeria)

Banomoya – Prince Kaybee (South Africa)

My Level – Shatta Wale (Ghana)

On The Low – Burna Boy (Nigeria)

Soapy – Naira Marley (Nigeria) – Winner

Tetema – Rayvanny (Tanzania)

Zanku (Legwork) – Zlatan (Nigeria)

Video of the Year

49-99 – Tiwa Savage by Meji Alabi (Nigeria) – Winner

Dangote – Burna Boy by Clarence Peters (Nigeria)

Jericho – Simi by Adasa Cookey (Nigeria)

Ngwa – Blick Bassy by Tebego Malope (South Africa)

Ohema – Kuami Eugene by Rex (Ghana)

Song of the Year

Jealous – FireBoy DML (Nigeria)

Killin Dem – Burna Boy (Nigeria) – Winner

Malwhede – King Monada (South Africa)

Soapy – Naira Marley (Nigeria)

Tetema – Rayvanny (Tanzania)

Zanku (Legwork) – Zlatan (Nigeria)

Baby – JoeBoy (Nigeria)

Case – Teni (Nigeria)

Dumebi – Rema (Nigeria)

Fetch Your Life – Prince Kaybee (South Africa)

Jama – DJ Mic Smith(Ghana)

African Artiste Of the Year

Burna Boy (Nigeria) – Winner

Davido (Nigeria)

Diamond Platnumz (Tanzania)

Shatta Wale (Ghana)

ShoMadjozi (South Africa)

Tiwa Savage (Nigeria)

Wizkid (Nigeria)

Yemi Alade (Nigeria)

Excellence in Philanthropy: DJ Cuppy – Winner

Excellence in Sports: Anthony Joshua – Winner

Excellence in Social Entrepreneurship and Digital Influence: Bright Jaja – Winner

Community and Socio-Political Development: Adebola Williams & Jude Jideonwo – Winner

Excellence in Music: Innocent Idibia (2Baba) – Winner

 

Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply